MENU

ENGLAND:

Right of access to personal data

You have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.

You have the right to obtain information:

source of personal data, the purposes and methods of treatment;
the logic applied in case of treatment with the help of electronic means;
the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2, of Legislative Decree. 196/2003;
the subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.
You have the right to obtain:

updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data that need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
You have the right to object, in whole or in part:

for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes;
to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.
The above rights may be exercised with an informal request to the holder or one of his representatives, including through an agent, which is given adequate response without delay. The request to the owner or manager can also be sent by letter, fax, e-mail.


Right to confer
Users are informed that, with the exception of the navigation data, the communication of data is optional, but any refusal may not allow Ebesse to provide for the timely and proper management of the contact request or to provide the service submitted by the interested party.


Information Security
All information collected on the site is stored and maintained in secure facilities that limit access to authorized personnel only. The website is checked regularly to check for security breaches, and to ensure that all information collected is secure from unauthorized viewing those.
Ebesse adopts all the security measures required by the laws and regulations applicable and all appropriate measures according to the latest modern standards, to ensure and guarantee the confidentiality of personal information, and minimize, as much as possible , the dangers posed by unauthorized access, the removal, loss or damage to personal data.

 

Type of data processed and the data provided

The voluntary, optional and explicit data by the user (during, for example, the registration in the database, or the inclusion of their data through compilation of specific "form", also in order to verify the possibility to access the services it supplies, as well as sending e-mail addresses listed on this site), involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender and the data supplied by the same, for which the user releases also expressed consent to their treatment.

If users enter or otherwise process data with third parties' from now, assuming all responsibility, that he reventivamente provided them the information pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003 and to have acquired their consent to treatment.
 

Nav Data
The computer systems and software used to operate this website acquire, during normal operation, some navigation data that are transmitted implicitly in the use of internet communication protocols.
These data concerning the telecom traffic which by their nature are not automatically associated to specific individuals, but by being processed or associated with data held by third parties may allow the identification of users / visitors to the site (such as, for example, IP addresses, type of browser and operating system user, time of request for access to web pages).
These data are used only for anonymous statistical information regarding site visits or to check the correct operation of the same.
Such data shall be kept for longer than is necessary and in accordance with applicable regulations.

 

COOKIE


General decommissioning and management of Cookies
Cookies are data that are sent from the website and stored by the internet browser on your computer or other device (eg, tablet or phone) user. Installation may be, from our website or its sub-domains, cookie technical and third-party cookies.
However, the user can manage or request deactivation general or deletion of cookies by changing the settings on your Internet browser. This deactivation, however, may
slow down or block access to certain parts of the site.
Settings to manage or disable cookies may vary depending on the browser used, therefore, for more information on ways in which to make such
operations, we recommend the User to read the manual of your device or the "Help" or "Help" of your Internet browser.
In the following Members to the links that explain how to manage or disable cookies for the popular Internet browser:


Cookie technical
The use of cookies technical, ie cookies for the transmission of communications on electronic communications network or cookies are strictly necessary to the supplier to provide the service
requested by the customer, it enables the safe and efficient use of our website.
Session cookies can be installed to allow access and stay in the restricted area of ??the portal as an authenticated user.
Cookies technicians are essential for the proper operation of our website and are used to allow users to normal navigation and the ability to take advantage of the advanced services available
on our website. The cookies used are distinguished in technical session cookies, which are stored only for the duration of the cruise until you close your browser, and cookies
persistent that are saved in the user's device until their expiry or cancellation by the user itself.

Our site uses cookies following technical:

 

Third-party cookies
Installation may be third-party cookies: these cookies, analytical and profiling, Google Analytics, Google Doubleclick, Criteo and Facebook.
These cookies are sent from the websites of the aforementioned third party external to our website.
Cookies analytical third parties are used to collect information on user behavior on the site. The survey is anonymous, in order to monitor performance and improve the usability of the site. Cookies profiling third parties are used to create profiles about users in order to offer advertising in line with the choices expressed by the users themselves.
The use of these cookies is subject to rules drawn up by the same third party, therefore, Members are invited to read the privacy policies and information to manage or disable cookies published in the following web pages:


For Google Analytics cookies:
Privacy policy: https://www.google.com/intl/it/policies/privacy/
prompts to manage or disable cookies: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=it
 

For cookie Facebook:
Privacy policy: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation
indications manage or disable cookies: https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies

For cookie Linkedn:
Privacy policy: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy?trk=uno-reg-guest-home-privacy-policy
indications manage or disable cookies: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy?trk=uno-reg-guest-home-cookie-policy
 

For cookie Googe Adsense


And other cookie-generic statistics, other social networks and services.

 

ITALIANO:

Ditritto di accesso ai dati personali

L'interessato ha diritto di ottenere la conferma dell'esistenza o meno di dati personali che lo riguardano, anche se non ancora registrati, e la loro comunicazione in forma intelligibile.

L'interessato ha diritto di ottenere l'indicazione:

L'interessato ha diritto di ottenere:

L'interessato ha diritto di opporsi, in tutto o in parte:

I diritti di cui sopra potranno essere esercitati con richiesta rivolta senza formalità al titolare o ad uno dei responsabili, anche per il tramite di un incaricato, alla quale è fornito idoneo riscontro senza ritardo. La richiesta rivolta al titolare o al responsabile potrà essere trasmessa anche mediante lettera raccomandata, telefax, posta elettronica.


Facoltà del conferimento
Informiamo gli Utenti che, ad eccezione dei dati di navigazione,la comunicazione dei dati è facoltativa, ma l'eventuale  rifiuto  potrebbe  non  consentire  ad Ebesse di  provvedere  alla  puntuale  e  corretta gestione della richiesta di contatto ovvero di fornitura del servizio inoltrata dall’Interessato.


Sicurezza delle informazioni
Tutte le informazioni raccolte sul sito vengono memorizzate e mantenute in strutture sicure che limitano l'accesso esclusivamente al personale autorizzato. Il sito Web è controllato regolarmente per verificare l'eventuale presenza di violazioni della sicurezza, ed assicurare che tutte le informazioni raccolte siano al  sicuro  da  chi  intende  visualizzarle  senza  autorizzazione.
Ebesse si  attiene  a  tutte  le  misure  di sicurezza descritte dalle leggi e dalle normative applicabili e a tutte le misure adeguate secondo i criteri attualmente più all'avanguardia, per assicurare e garantire la riservatezza dei dati personali degli utenti, e ridurre al minimo, per quanto possibile, i pericoli costituiti dall'accesso non autorizzato, dalla rimozione, perdita o dal danneggiamento dei dati personali degli utenti.

 

Tipologia dati trattati  e dati forniti
L’invio volontario, facoltativo ed esplicito di dati da parte dell’utente (in occasione, ad esempio,  della  registrazione  nella  banca  dati, ovvero dell’inserimento dei  propri  dati mediante compilazione di appositi “form”, anche al fine di verificare la possibilità di accedere ai servizi dalla stessa forniti, nonché l'invio di posta elettronica agli indirizzi indicati su questo sito), comporta la successiva acquisizione dell’indirizzo del mittente e dei dati dallo stesso forniti, per i quali l’utente rilascia  altresì  espresso  consenso  al  loro  trattamento.

In  caso  gli  utenti  inseriscano  o  in  altro  modo trattino  i  dati  di  terzi  garantiscono  sin  da  ora,  assumendosene  ogni  connessa  responsabilità,  di  aver reventivamente  fornito ad essi le informazioni di cui all’art. 13 del D.Lgs. n. 196/2003 e di aver acquisito il loro consenso al trattamento.

 

Dati navigazione
I sistemi informatici e le procedure software preposte al funzionamento del presente sito acquisiscono, nel  normale  esercizio,  alcuni  dati di  navigazione che vengono trasmessi implicitamente nell’uso di protocolli  di   comunicazione  internet.
Si  tratta  di  dati  relativi  al  traffico  telematico  che  per  loro  natura non sono  immediatamente associabili ad  interessati  identificati,  ma tramite elaborazioni  o  associazioni con  dati  detenuti  da  terzi  potrebbero  permettere  di  identificare  gli  utenti/visitatori  del  sito  (quali,  ad esempio,indirizzi IP, tipo di browser e di sistema operativo utilizzato dell’utente, orario di richiesta di accesso alle  pagine  web).
Questi  dati  vengono  utilizzati  soltanto  per  informazioni  statistiche  anonime relative alle visite del sito o per verificare la corretta funzionalità dello stesso.
Tali dati sono conservati per il periodo strettamente necessario e comunque in conformità alle vigenti disposizioni normative in materia.

 

COOKIE


Informazioni generali disattivazione e gestione dei Cookie
I cookie sono dati che vengono inviati dal sito web e memorizzati dal browser internet nel computer o in altro dispositivo (ad esempio, tablet o cellulare) dell’utente. Potranno essere installati, dal nostro  sito internet o dai relativi sottodomini, cookie tecnici e cookie di terze parti.
Ad ogni modo, l’utente potrà gestire, ovvero richiedere la disattivazione generale o la cancellazione dei cookie,  modificando  le  impostazioni  del  proprio  browser  internet.  Tale  disattivazione,  però,  potrà
rallentare o impedire l'accesso ad alcune parti del sito.
Le  impostazioni  per  gestire  o  disattivare  i  cookie  possono  variare  a  seconda  del  browser  internet utilizzato,   pertanto,   per   avere   maggiori   informazioni   sulle   modalità   con   le   quali   compiere   tali
operazioni, suggeriamo all’Utente di consultare il manuale del proprio dispositivo o la funzione “Aiuto” o “Help” del proprio browser internet.
Di seguito si indicano agli Utenti i link che spiegano come gestire o disabilitare i cookie per i browser internet più diffusi:


Cookie tecnici
L’uso  di  cookie  tecnici, ossia   cookie   necessari   alla   trasmissione   di   comunicazioni   su   rete   di comunicazione  elettronica  ovvero  cookie  strettamente  necessari  al  fornitore  per  erogare  il  servizio
richiesto dal cliente, consente la fruizione sicura ed efficiente del nostro sito.
Potranno essere installati cookie di sessione al fine di consentire l’accesso e la permanenza nell’area riservata del portale come utente autenticato.
I cookie tecnici sono essenziali per il corretto funzionamento del nostro sito internet e sono utilizzati per permettere agli utenti la normale navigazione e la possibilità di usufruire dei servizi avanzati disponibili
sul  nostro  sito  web.  I  cookie  tecnici  utilizzati  si  distinguono  in  cookie  di  sessione,  che  vengono memorizzati  esclusivamente  per  la  durata  della  navigazione  fino  alla  chiusura  del  browser,  e  cookie
persistenti che vengono salvati nella memoria del dispositivo dell’utente fino alla loro scadenza o cancellazione da parte dell'utente medesimo.

Il nostro sito utilizza i seguenti cookie tecnici:

 

Cookie terze parti
Potranno essere installati cookie di terze parti: si tratta dei cookie, analitici e di profilazione, di Google Analytics, Google Doubleclick, Criteo e Facebook.
Tali cookie sono inviati dai siti internet di predette terze parti esterni al nostro sito.
I cookie analitici di terze parti sono impiegati per rilevare informazioni sul comportamento degli utenti sul  sito.  La  rilevazione  avviene  in  forma  anonima,  al  fine  di  monitorare  le  prestazioni  e  migliorare l'usabilità  del  sito.  I  cookie  di  profilazione  di  terze  parti  sono  utilizzati  per  creare  profili  relativi  agli utenti, al fine di proporre messaggi pubblicitari in linea con le scelte manifestate dagli utenti medesimi.
L’utilizzo di questi cookie è disciplinato dalle regole predisposte dalle terze parti medesime, pertanto, si invitano  gli  Utenti  a  prendere  visione  delle  informative  privacy  e  delle  indicazioni  per  gestire  o disabilitare i cookie pubblicate nelle seguenti pagine web:


Per cookie di Google Analytics:

 

Per cookie di Facebook:

Per cookie di Linkedn:

Googe Adsense

Ed altri:  cookie generici statistici, di altri social network e servizi.